Co-curricular Activities

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA No.1, UPPAL :: HYDERABAD

 

LIST OF SPECIAL OCCASION PRIZE

2017-18

 

 

Sl.No.

Name of Prize winner

Class &

Section

Occasion

Name of Event

Category

Position/Prize

1

B.Rishika

8 B

Independenc Day

Painting Writing

Juniors

I

2

Pallavi Sabar

8 E

Independenc Day

Painting Writing

Juniors

II

3

G.Anirudh

8 B

Independenc Day

Painting Writing

Juniors

III

4

G.Sravan Kumar

10 C

Independenc Day

Painting Writing

Seniors

I

5

Anvitha

8 C

Independenc Day

Painting Writing

Seniors

II

6

 

K.Hannah Angelina

9 D

Independenc Day

Painting Writing

Seniors

III

7

Swayam Samal

6 A

Independenc Day

Essay writing (English)

Juniors

I

8

P.Vaishnavi

7 D

Independenc Day

Essay writing (English)

Juniors

II

9

P.Sai Varun

7 D

Independenc Day

Essay writing (English)

Juniors

II

10

M.Varon

7 D

Independenc Day

Essay writing (English)

Juniors

III

11

D.Aishwarya

9 B

Independenc Day

Essay writing (English)

Seniors

I

12

C.Sai Venkat

9 B

Independenc Day

Essay writing (English)

Seniors

II

13

Madhunisha.K

9 A

Independenc Day

Essay writing (English)

Seniors

III

14

G.Viswani

10 D

Independenc Day

Essay writing (Hindi)

Seniors

I

15

Shashank

9 D

Independenc Day

Essay writing (Hindi)

Seniors

II

16

Hitesh Pawar

9 D

Independenc Day

Essay writing (Hindi)

Seniors

III

19

V.Chaitanya

12 C

Independenc Day

Quiz Competition

Seniors

I

20

Surya

12 B

Independenc Day

Quiz Competition

Seniors

II

21

Arya Kumari

12 B

IndependenceDay

Quiz Competition

Seniors

III

22

Prawalika

11 B

IndependenceDay

Quiz Competition

Seniors

IV

20

Sai Venkat

9 B

Paryatan Parv

Quiz Competition

Seniors

I

21

Venu Gopal

9 B

Paryatan Parv

Quiz Competition

Seniors

I

22

Shivendra

10 C

Paryatan Parv

Quiz Competition

Seniors

I

23

Shraddha

11 B

Paryatan Parv

Quiz Competition

Seniors

I

24

Mamatha

12 B

Paryatan Parv

Quiz Competition

Seniors

I

25

Kamal

10 D

Paryatan Parv

Quiz Competition

Seniors

I

26

Rahim

10 B

Paryatan Parv

Quiz Competition

Seniors

I

27

MHR Harini

6

Paryatan Parv

Quiz Competition

Juniors

I

28

P. Amogh

7

Paryatan Parv

Quiz Competition

Juniors

I

29

T. Aviral

8

Paryatan Parv

Quiz Competition

Juniors

I

30

L.Sai Geethika

9 B

Paryatan Parv

Essay Writing

Seniors

I

31

K.Chiruhaas

10 D

Paryatan Parv

Essay Writing

Seniors

II

32

Sanjana Indira

9 B

Paryatan Parv

Essay Writing

Seniors

III

33

Sanjana Indira

9 B

Vigilance Awareness

Week

Essay Writing

Seniors

I

UBI

34

Chiruhas

10 D

Vigilance Awareness

Week

Essay Writing

Seniors

II

UBI

35

Niyathi Pampana

11 B

Vigilance Awareness

Week

Essay Writing

Seniors

III

UBI

36

G.Siddieshwari

6 A

Vigilance Awareness

Quiz

Juniors

I

37

B.Prajeeth Reddy

7 D

Vigilance Awareness

Quiz

Juniors

I

38

Sharanya

7 E

Vigilance Awareness

Quiz

Juniors

I

39

N.Adithi

8 A

Vigilance Awareness

Quiz

Juniors

I

40

Rachel.G

9 D

Vigilance Awareness

Quiz

Seniors

I

41

M.Sindhu

9 A

Vigilance Awareness

Quiz

Seniors

I

42

N.Hiranmayai

10 C

Vigilance Awareness

Quiz

Seniors

I

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

43

B.Srinithya

7 A

Vigilance Awareness Fortnight

Elocution

Juniors

I

RVL

44

P.Vyshnavi

7 D

Vigilance Awareness Fortnight

Elocution

Juniors

II

RVL

45

Loukya

7 A

Vigilance Awareness Fortnight

Elocution

Juniors

III

RVL

46

Niyathi

11 B

Vigilance Awareness Fortnight

Elocution

Seniors

I

RVL

41

Joanna

10 C

Vigilance Awareness Fortnight

Elocution

Seniors

II

RVL

42

Hiranmai

10 C

Vigilance Awareness Fortnight

Elocution

Seniors

II

RVL

43

Bhavesh

10 B

Vigilance Awareness Fortnight

Elocution

Seniors

III

RVL

44

G.Nikitha

7 E

Unity Day

English Essay Writing

Juniors

I

46

B.Prajeeth Reddy

7 D

Unity Day

English Essay Writing

Juniors

II

47

P.Omkar Muralidhar

7 D

Unity Day

English Essay Writing

Juniors

III

48

V.Pravallika

8 A

Unity Day

English Essay Writing

Juniors

I

49

Mohit Sai

8 E

Unity Day

English Essay Writing

Juniors

II

50

Nandini

8 A

Unity Day

English Essay Writing

Juniors

III

51

D.N.Jaya Sri

9 B

Unity Day

English Essay Writing

Seniors

I

52

L.Siri Chandana

9 B

Unity Day

English Essay Writing

Seniors

II

53

L.Sai Geethika

9 B

Unity Day

English Essay Writing

Seniors

III

54

Deepthi Shree

10 D

Unity Day

English Essay Writing

Seniors

I

55

Sushma Swaraj

10 C

Unity Day

English Essay Writing

Seniors

II

56

Vaishnavi

10 D

Unity Day

English Essay Writing

Seniors

III

57

M.Jahnavi

7 E

Unity Day

Hindi Essay Writing

Juniors

I

58

P.Sugamya

7 E

Unity Day

Hindi Essay Writing

Juniors

II

59

P.Amrutha Varshini

8 E

Unity Day

Hindi

Essay Writing

Juniors

III

60

S.Ishwarya

10 D

Unity Day

Hindi Essay Writing

Seniors

I

61

D.Samyuktha

10 D

Unity Day

Hindi Essay Writing

Seniors

II

62

B.Srujana

9 A

Unity Day

Hindi Essay Writing

Seniors

II

63

G.Viswani

10 D

Unity Day

Hindi Essay Writing

Seniors

III

64

G.Siddieshwari

6 A

Unity Day

Quiz

Juniors

I

65

B.Prajeeth Reddy

7 D

Unity Day

Quiz

Juniors

I

66

N.Adithi

8 A

Unity Day

Quiz

Juniors

I

67

Sharanya

7 E

Unity Day

Quiz

Juniors

I

68

Rachel.G

9 D

Unity Day

Quiz

Seniors

I

69

N.Hiranmayai

10 C

Unity Day

Quiz

Seniors

I

 

 

CCA PRIZE LIST

2017-18

 

Sl.No.

Name of Prize winner

Class &

Section

Name of the House

Name of Event

Category

Position/Prize

Signature

1

K.Ashritha

8 A

Tendulkar

English Recitation

Juniors

I

 

2

K.Sisira

8 A

Sarojini

Naidu

English Recitation

Juniors

II

 

3

Shraddha Nayak

8 E

Tendulkar

English Recitation

Juniors

II

 

4

B.Rishika

8 A

Sarojini Naidu

English Recitation

Juniors

III

 

5

B.Shruti Chandra

11 A

Sarojini Naidu

English Recitation

Seniors

I

 

6

Vyshnavi Desai

12 A

Abdul Kalam

English Recitation

Seniors

II

 

7

Mekhala.M

11 A

Sarojini Naidu

English Recitation

Seniors

III

 

8

Pranathi

7 C

Abdul Kalam

Solo Song

Juniors

I

 

9

Abhinaya

7 E

Tagore

Solo Song

Juniors

II

 

10

Jasper

6 E

Tendulkar

Solo Song

Juniors

III

 

11

Harshitha

8 A

Tagore

Solo Song

Juniors

III

 

                                                                                                                        

Sl.No.

Name of Prize winner

Class &

Section

Name of the House

Name of Event

Category

Position/Prize

Signature

12

Tejaswini

10 A

Sarojini Naidu

Solo Song

Senior

I

 

13

Hima Sri

10 A

Abdul

Kalam House

Solo Song

Senior

I

 

14

Parichay

12 C

Tendulkar

House

Solo Song

Senior

II

 

15

Hannah

9 D

Tagore

Solo Song

Seniors

II

 

16

Bhuvan

12 C

Sarojini Naidu

Solo Song

Seniors

III

 

17

Srihith

8 D

Tagore

English Extempore

Juniors

I

 

18

Loukya

7 A

Abdul

Kalam House

English Extempore

Juniors

II

 

19

Saswat

6 B

Sarojini Naidu

English Extempore

Juniors

III

 

20

Siddharth

10 C

Sarojini Naidu

English Extempore

Juniors

I

 

21

Bhavesh

10 B

Tagore

English Extempore

Juniors

II

 

22

Shruthi

10 B

Sarojini Naidu

English Extempore

Juniors

III

 

 

Sl.No.

Name of Prize winner

Class &

Section

Name of the House

Name of Event

Category

Position/Prize

Signature

23

Sajal Shraddha Nayak

8 E

Tendulkar

Hindi Poem Recitation

Juniors

I

 

24

D.Loukya

7 A

Abdul Kalam

Hindi Poem Recitation

Juniors

II

 

25

A.M.Anjali

8 E

Abdul Kalam

Hindi Poem Recitation

Juniors

III

 

26

Vaishali Desai

11 B

Tendulkar

Hindi Poem Recitation

Seniors

I

 

27

Chiruhas

10 D

Abdul Kalam

Hindi Poem Recitation

Seniors

I

 

28

D.Ishwarya

10 D

Tagore

Hindi Poem Recitation

Seniors

II

 

25

T.P.Kruthi

9 C

Abdul Kalam

Hindi Poem Recitation

Seniors

III

 

26

A.M.Anjali

8 E

Abdul Kalam

Hindi Elocution

Juniors

I

 

27

M.Lakshmi Saahiti

7 E

Tagore

Hindi Elocution

Juniors

II

 

28

E.Abhinaya Dheekshana

7 E

Tagore

Hindi Elocution

Juniors

III

 

29

N.Kameswari

10 D

Abdul Kalam

Hindi Elocution

Seniors

I

 

30

Farhin Imran

10 B

Tagore

Hindi Elocution

Seniors

II

 

31

Aniket Sabar

10 C

Tendulkar

Hindi Elocution

Seniors

III

 

32

B.Srinithya

7 A

Abdul Kalam

English Elocution

Juniors

I

 

33

P.Vyshnavi

7 D

Abdul Kalam

English Elocution

Juniors

II

 

34

Loukya

7 A

Tendulkar

English Elocution

Juniors

III

 

 

                                                                                                                             

 

Sl.No.

Name of Prize winner

Class &

Section

Name of the House

Name of Event

Category

Position/Prize

Signature

35

Niyathi

11 B

Abdul Kalam

English Elocution

Seniors

I

 

36

 Hiranmai

10 C

Tagore

English Elocution

Seniors

II

 

37

Bhavesh

10 B

Tagore

English Elocution

Seniors

III

 

38

Loukya

7 A

Abdul Kalam

Sanskrit Sloka

Juniors

I

 

39

Rishika

8 A

Sarojini Naidu

Sanskrit Sloka

Juniors

I

 

40

Sisira

8 A

Sarojini Naidu

Sanskrit Sloka

Juniors

II

 

41

Bharati

7 C

Tendulkar

Sanskrit Sloka

Juniors

III

 

42

Vishwanath

10 C

Abdul Kalam

Sanskrit Sloka

Seniors

I

 

43

Srinidhi

10 A

Tendulkar

Sanskrit Sloka

Seniors

II

 

44

Diwakar

10 C

Tagore

Sanskrit Sloka

Seniors

III

 

 

 

 CCA Activities for the Academic year 2017-18

English Poem Recitation    - 15-07-2018

JUNIOR CATEORY

sno Name of Prize winner  class/sec House Position
1 R.ASHRITHA 8 A TENDULKAR  I
2 K.SISIRA 8 A SAROJINI II
3 SHRADDHA NAYAK 8 E TENDULKAR III
4 B.RISHIKA 8 A SAROJINI  III

  SENIORS CATEGORY

 

SNO NAME CLASS/SEC HOUSE POSITION
1 B.SHRUTI CHANDRA 11 A  SAROJINI I
2 VYSHNAVI DESAI 12 A ABDUL KALAM II
3 MEKHALA 11 A SAROJINI III