Committees

LIST OF COMMITTEES 2016-17
SNO COMMITTEE SNO NAME MS./MRS./MR. RESPONSIBILITY
1  ADVISORY COMMITTEEE 1 J.RAMA DEVI, PRINCIPAL. OVER ALL ADVISORY
2 NSS PRASAD,V-PRINCIPAL DY ADVISOR I/C MIDDLE CLASSES
2 ACADEMIC      CO-ORDINATOR & SUBJECT COMMITTEE  I/C 1 Md. ABDUL KHALEEL, PGT (PHY ) SCIENCES -MEMBER
4 B.SATYANARAYANA ,PGT (MATHS ) MATHS- MEMBER
5 M.RAMA KRISHNA RAJU, PGT(ENG) ENGLISH/GENERAL-MEMBER
6 S.CHANDRASHEKAR REDDY, PGT (ECO) HUMANITIES-MEMBER
7 B.SUDARSHANAM,PGT(HINDI) HINDI-MEMBER
8 TRIVENI HM CMP I/C
9 P C KAMAKSHI PRT  
3 ADMISSIONS 1 P.GIRIDHAR    PGT(CHEM) I/C
2 M.P.VANDANA    PGT(BIO) MEMBER
3 CH.KIRAN KUMARI    PGT(CS) MEMBER
4 DURGA RAO    TGT(SKT) MEMBER
5 TRIVENI    HM MEMBER
6 JANNET ,TGT(SCI) MEMBER (LOADING UP OF ENROLMENT)
7 P.PADMA PRT MEMBER
8 K.SUDHA  RANI  PRT MEMBER
9 SURYA KUMARI, PRT MEMBER
10 K.SHARMILA,PRT MEMBER
4 EXAMINATIONS 1 MITHALI BASU PGT(COMM) I/C
2 YADAGIRI TGT(SST) MEMBER
3 ANANTHA LAXMI TGT(ENG) MEMBER
4 A.GEETA DEVI TGT(ENG) MEMBER
5 P.LAXMI TGT(MATHS) MEMBER
6 K.MANILAL TGT(MATHS) MEMBER
7 N O ANURADHA TGT(ENG) MEMBER
8 MSLJ SUDHA ,PRT PRIMARY  I/C
9 K.SUDHA  RANI  PRT PRIMARY
10 V.VIJAYA  PRT PRIMARY
11 SURESH ,LAB ATT . MEMBER
12 CH SUSEELA ,LAB ATT. MEMBER
13 SATYANARAYANA  ,LAB ATT. . MEMBER
5 TIME TABLE AND SUBSTITUTION ARRANGEMENT 1 B.SATYA NARAYANA PGT(MATHS) I/C
2 K.BHANU RAO ,YOGA TR . 2ND  I/C
3 RAMA  KOTI TGT (MATHS) MEMBER
4 LALCHAND TGT(HIN) MEMBER
5 TRIVENI HM ADVISORY
6 ANITHA DAS PRT MEMBER
7 P.C.KAMAKSHI PRT MEMBER
8 K.V.RAMALAKSHMI,PRT MEMBER
6 DISCIPLINE 1 N S S PRASAD,V-PRINCIPAL ADVISORY
2 LAXMI NARAYANA TGT(PET) I/C
3 Md. ABDUL KHALEEL, PGT (PHY ) MEMBER
4 RANGI SATYANARAYANA TGT(SKT) MEMBER
5 B.SUDARSHANAM,PGT(HINDI) MEMBER
6 S.CHANDRASHEKAR REDDY,PGT(ECO) MEMBER
7 P.GIRIDHAR,PGT(CHE.) MEMBER
8 TRIVENI HM . ADVISORY
9 USHA RANI  PRT MEMBER
10 RADHIKA RAMAN PRT MEMBER
11 SCHOOL CAPTAIN(BOY/GIRL) MEMBER
12 SCHOOL CAPTAIN(BOY/GIRL) MEMBER
7 CCA 1 B.SUDERSHANAM,PGT (HIN .) I/C
2 RANGI SATYANARAYA TGT(SKT) 2 I/C
3 ANURADHA TGT(ENG) MEMBER
4 MANISHA SINGH TGT(ENG) MEMBER
5 HAMEEDA GOUSE,PRT PRIMARY I/C
6 REKHA DEVI ,PRT . MEMBER
7 MADHURI PRT MEMBER
8 SPORTS AND GAMES 1 LAXMI NARAYANA TGT(PET) I/C
2 TRIVENI HM ADVISORY
3 K.BHANU RAO ,CONT. YOGA TR . MEMBER
4 K.MANILAL ,TGT(MATHS .) MEMBER
5 NAGESHWAR RAO,TGT ,(SST) MEMBER
6 JANNET, TGT(SCI) MEMBER
7 USHA RANI,PRT MEMBER
8 TARVINDER KAUR  , PRT MEMBER
9 NEWS LETTER,MAGAZINE DIARY &CMP 1 M.RAMA KRISHNA RAJU,  ,PGT (ENG .) I/C ENG
2 B.SUDARSHANAM,PGT(HINDI) I/C HIN
3 ANURADHA TGT(ENG) MEMBER
4 RANGI SATYANARAYANA ,TGT (SKT .) MEMBER
5 MANISHA SINGH,TGT,(ENG) MEMBER
6 KALYANI GEETHA TGT(HIN) MEMBER
7 RAMA LAKSHMI,PRT MEMBER
8 MEENA KUMARI,PRT MEMBER
9 PADMA PRT MEMBER
10 NATURE CLUB 1 M P VANDANA ,PGT (BIO .) I/C
2 E.JANNET TGT(SCI) MEMBER
3 ANNAPURNA,   TGT (SCI ) MEMBER
4 M.S.L.J. SUDHA   PRT MEMBER
5 K.V.RAMALAKSHMI,PRT MEMBER
11 PHOTOGRAPHY CLUB 1 SHANKAR TGT(ART) I/C
2 SHARMILA.,PRT MEMBER
3 RAJENDAR TGT(WET) MEMBER
4 RAMAKANTH       LIB. MEMBER
5 P.PADMA ,PRT MEMBER
12 SOCIAL SCIENCE CLUB 1 S.CHANDRASHEKAR REDDY ,PGT (ECO .) ADVISORY
2 P PRASANNA KUMAR TGT SST . MEMBER
3 T.SHEELA DEVI ,TGT (SST .) MEMBER
4 YADAGIRI (TGT  SST .) MEMBER
5 NAGESHWAR RAO,TGT (SST .) MEMBER
6 SHANKAR  TGT(ART) MEMBER
7 SASHIBALA,PRT MEMBER
8 USHA RANI PRT MEMBER
9 T.VIJAYA LAKHSMI MUSIC TR. MEMBER
13 MATHS CLUB 1 B.SATYANARAYANA ,PGT (MATHS ) ADVISORY
2 D.RAMAKOTY ,TGT (MATHS .) MEMBER
3 P.LAKSHMI,TGT (MATHS .) MEMBER
4 K.MANILAL,TGT (MATHS .) MEMBER
5 SIRISHA VANI,TGT (MATHS .) MEMBER
6 K.SUDHA RANI,PRT . MEMBER
7 K.ANIL KUMAR PRT MEMBER
14 SCIENCE CLUB 1 NSS PRASAD,V-PRINCIPAL ADVISORY
2 Md. ABDUL KHALEEL, PGT (PHY ) I/C
3 P.GIRIDHAR PGT (CHEM .) MEMBER
4 M P VANDANA ,PGT( BIO.) MEMBER
5 ANNAPURNA ,TGT (SCI.) MEMBER
6 JANNET,TGT (SCI.) MEMBER
7 ASHA KONA TGT(SCI) MEMBER
8 RAJYA LAKSHMI,PRT MEMBER
9 K.V.RAMALAKSHMI,PRT MEMBER
10 SHARMILA, PRT MEMBER
15 READERS ' CLUB AND LIBRARY COMMITTEE 1 RAMAKANTH       LIB. I/C
2 P.GIRIDHAR , PGT (CHEM .) SCIENCES -MEMBER
3 B.SATYANARAYANA ,PGT (MATHS) MATHS- MEMBER
4 CH.KIRANKUMARI ,PGT (CS .) COMPUTER SCIENCES-MEMBER
5 S.CHANDRASHEKAR REDDY ,PGT (ECO .) HUMANITIES-MEMBER
6 B.SUDARSHANAM,PGT(HINDI) HINDI-MEMBER
7 M.RAMA KRISHNA RAJU,  ,PGT (ENG .) ENGLISH/GENERAL-MEMBER
8 LAXMI NARAYANA TGT(PET) PHY, EDN -MEMBER
9 M.S.L.J. SUDHA   PRT PRIMARY-MEMBER
10 ANITHA DAS PRT PRIMARY-MEMBER
11 AMARNATH SINGH ,UDC . OFFICE LIT-MEMBER
16 LOCAL TRIPS & ADVENTURE CAMPS 1 YADAGIRI (TGT  SST .) I/C
2 TRIVENI HM . ADVISORY
3 K BHANU RAO ,CONT.YOGA TR. . MEMBER
4 D.RAMAKOTY TGT(MATHS.) MEMBER
5 NAGESHWAR RAO TGT (SST .) MEMBER
6 R REKHA DEVI , PRT . MEMBER
7 K. ANIL KUMAR,PRT . MEMBER
8 HAMEEDA PRT MEMBER
17 OFFICIAL LANGUAGE 1 B.SUDARSHANAM,PGT(HINDI) I/C
2 AMARNATH SINGH UDC MEMBER
3 KALYANI GEETHA TGT(HIN) MEMBER
4 LAL CHAND TGT (HIN) MEMBER
5  TGT(HIN) MEMBER
18 SCOUTS & GUIDES /CUBS & BULBULS 1 D.RAMAKOTY,TGT,(MATHS .) I/C
2 JANNET,TGT,(SCI) MEMBER
3 K MANILAL ,TGT (MATHS .) MEMBER
4 RAMA LAKSHMI,PRT MEMBER
5 R REKHA DEVI ,PRT . MEMBER
6 T.HAMEEDA,PRT MEMBER
7 K.SHARMILA,PRT MEMBER
8 P.PADMA PRT MEMBER
9 ARUNA KUMARI PRT MEMBER
10 ANITHA K DAS PRT MEMBER
11 USHA RANI    PRT MEMBER
12 YADAGIRI TGT(SST) MEMBER
13 A RAJENDER TGT(WET) MEMBER
14 V.VIJAYA  PRT MEMBER
15 MADHURI PRT MEMBER
19 OFFICE AUTOMATION& DATA MANGEMENT 1 AMARNATH SINGH ,UDC . I/C
2 CH KIRAN KUMARI ,PGT (CS) MEMBER
3 B.SUDARSHANAM,PGT(HINDI) MEMBER
4 M.RAMA KRISHNA RAJU, ,PGT (ENG .) MEMBER
5 K.ANIL KUMAR,PRT MEMBER
6 SUDHARANI K ,PRT MEMBER
20 WEBSITE  UPDATION & MANAGEMENT  COMMITTEE 1 CH.KIRANKUMARI ,PGT(CS .) I/C
2 B.SUDARSHANAM,PGT(HINDI) MEMBER (FOR CORRESPONDANCE AND UPLOADING OF ACHIEVEMENTS  AND DAY TO DAY ACTIVITIES IN HINDI  )
3 KALYANI GEETHA TGT(HIN)
4 RAJENDER TGT(WET)  MEMBER (PHOTOS UPLOADING )
5 MANISHA SINGH TGT(ENG) MEMBER (FOR CORRESPONDANCE AND UPLOADING OF ACHIEVEMENTS  AND DAY TO DAY ACTIVITIES IN ENGLISH)
6 JANNET TGT(SCI)  MEMBER     (ENROLLMENT UPDATION  )
7 K V RAMA LAXMI PRT MEMBER (PHOTOS UPLOADING )
8 P.PADMA ,PRT
9 SHARMILA  PRT
21 PRESS & MEDIA / PUBLIC RELATIONS,GRIEVENCE CELL AND RTI 1 SUDERSHANAM PGT(HIN) I/C
2 TRIVENI HM . MEMBER
3 P.GIRIDHAR PGT(CHEM) MEMBER
4 SIVA KRISHNA RAO ,ASST. SUPT. . MEMBER
5 AMARNATH SINGH UDC MEMBER
6 K V RAMA LAXMI PRT MEMBER
22 VOCATIONAL COURSES & CONTRACTUAL STAFF ATTENDANCE & SALARY PREPARATION 1 BHANU RAO CONT. TGT(YOGA) I/C
2 LAXMI NARAYANA TGT(PET) MEMBER
3 RAJENDER ,WET . MEMBER  (CONSERVANCY / SECURITY)
23 HOLIDAY COMMITTEE 1 TRIVENI HM ADVISORY
2 Md. ABDUL KHALEEL, PGT (PHY ) I/C
3 KALYANI GEETHA  ,TGT (HIN) MEMBER
4 YADAGIRI TGT(SST) MEMBER
5 JANNET TGT(SCI) MEMBER
24 CLEANING SERVICES  (SANITATION & HOUSE KEEPING ) 1 RAJENDAR ,TGT –WE . MEMBER ( SUPERVISION AND SERVICING )
2 NAGESHWAR RAO TGT(SST) MEMBER ( MAIN BLOCK GIRLS AND BOYS)
3 KALYANI GEETHA  ,TGT (HIN) MEMBER (MAIN BLOCK LADIES STAFF & GIRLS)
4 K.BHANU RAO , CONT.YOGA TR MEMBER (MIDDLE BLOCK FIRST FLOOR )
5 TRIVENI HM MEMBER (SUPERVISION)
6 USHA RANI ,PRT . MEMBER (MIDDLE BLOCK GROUND FLOOR)
7 REKHA DEVI ,PRT . MEMBER (PRIMARY BLOCK)
25 M & R WORKS ,   ANNUAL REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE 1 RAJENDAR,WET . I/C
2 Md. ABDUL KHALEEL, PGT (PHY ) MEMBER
3 K BHANURAO ,YOGA TR. . MEMBER
4 S.CHANDRA SHEKAR REDDY PGT(ECO) MEMBER
5 LAXMI NARAYANA TGT(PET) MEMBER
26 CAMPUS BEAUTIFICATION & GARDENING 1 M.P.VANDANA PGT(BIO) I/C
2 SHANKAR TGT(ART) MEMBER
3 P.SIRISHA VANI ,TGT (MATHS .) MEMBER
4 RAJENDER TGT(WET) MEMBER
5 SML ANNAPURNA TGT(SCI) MEMBER
6 YADAMMA SUB STAFF MEMBER
7 P C KAMAKSHI PRT  MEMBER
27 PA SYSTEM 1 RAJENDAR,WET . I/C
2 SHANKAR ,TGT -ART MEMBER
3 SATYANARAYA  ,LAB ATT. . MEMBER
28 M & R     STAFF QUARTERS COMMITTEE 1 RAJENDAR, WET I/C
2 LAXMI TGT (MATHS.) MEMBER
3 SHASHI BALA    PRT MEMBER
4 SHIVA KRISHNA RAO D ,ASST. SUPT. . MEMBER
5 MANOJ SUB STAFF MEMBER
6 UMA DEVI, PRT MEMBER
29 PRIMARY ACTIVITY ROOM 1 TRIVENI HM Dy   I/C
2 PADMA,PRT. I/C
3 ANIL KUMAR PRT . MEMBER
4 K.SHARMILA,PRT MEMBER
30 JUNIOR SCIENCE LAB 1 JANNET TGT(SCI). I/C
2 ASHA KONA TGT(SCI) MEMBER
3 ANNAPURNA   TGT(SCI). MEMBER
4 SURESH ,LAB ATT. . MEMBER
5 CH SUSEELA ,LAB ATT. . MEMBER
31 SUBJECT COMMITTEE 1 NSS PRASAD,V-PRINCIPAL MISCELLANEOUS SUBJECTS I/C
2 TRIVENI HM . CMP & PRIMARY I/C
3 Md. ABDUL KHALEEL, PGT (PHY ) SCIENCE- I/C
4 B.SATYANARAYANA ,PGT (MATHS ) MATHS- I/C
5 M.RAMA KRISHNA RAJU, PGT(ENG) ENGLISH-I/C
6 B.SUDARSHANAM,PGT(HINDI) HINDI & SANSKRIT  -I/C
7  S.CHANDRASHEKAR REDDY ,PGT (ECO .) SOCIAL SCIENCES -I/C
32 FEES VERIFICATON THROUGH ATTENDENCE REGISTER 1 NSS PRASAD,V-PRINCIPAL I/C
2 RAMA KOTY TGT(MATHS) MEMBER
3 MANILAL TGT(MATHS) MEMBER
4 TRIVENI HM MEMBER
33 FURNITURE DEPARTMENT 1 LAL CHAND TGT (HINDI) I/C
2 K.BHANU RAO ,CONT.YOGA TEACHER  V -VIII
3 CH.RAJENDER,   WET XI TO XII
4 B NAGESHWAR RAO,TGT(SST) VIII TO X
5 RADHIKA RAMAN  ,PRT V TO VII
6 TARVINDER KAUR  , PRT III TO IV
34 QCI ACTIVITIES AND RECORDS  1 Md.ABDUL KHALEEL PGT(PHY.) I/C
2 T.SHEELA DEVI TGT(SST) MEMBER
3 SUDHA RANI PRT MEMBER
4 P.C. KAMAKSHI PRT  MEMBER
5 ANURADHA TGT(ENG) MEMBER
6 E JANNET TGT(SCI) MEMBER
7 SHARMILA PRT MEMBER
8 SHANKAR TGT(ART) MEMBER
9 LAXMI NARAYANA TGT(PET) MEMBER
10 A RAJENDER TGT(WET) MEMBER
11 ALL COMMITTEE INCHARGES MEMBERS
35 FIRST AID AND MEDICAL COMMITTEE  AND HEALTH CHECK UP 1 LAXMI NARAYANA TGT(PET) I/C
2 BHANU RAO TGT(YOGA) ADVISORY
3 ESTHER NURSE MEMBER
4 ARUNA KUMARI ,PRT MEMBER
5 SHARMILA ,PRT MEMBER
6 HAMEEDA, PRT MEMBER
36 MUSIC AND CULTURAL 1 T.VIJAYA LAKSHMI MUSIC TR. I/C
2 S.SURYA KUMARI PRT MEMBER
3 K.SWATHI, PRT MEMBER
37 HERITAGE & INTEGRITY CLUB 1 LAL CHAND TGT (HINDI) I/C
2 YADAGIRI TGT(SST) MEMBER
3 USHA RANI ,  PRT MEMBER
38 POSTAL SAVING CLUB 1 K.SHARMILA,PRT I/C
2 HAMEEDA,    PRT MEMBER
39 APNGC CLUB 1 E JANNET TGT(SCI) I/C
2 ANNA PURNA     TGT(SCI) MEMBER
3 RAMA LAKSHMI PRT MEMBER
40 DRINKING WATER 1 LAXMI NARAYANA TGT(PET) I/C
2 RAJENDAR TGT(WET) MEMBER
3 MANOJ SUB STAFF MEMBER
41 NCC 1 K.ANIL KUMAR PRT I/C
2 YADAGIRI TGT(SST) MEMBER
42 ENTRY / EXIT GATE DUTIES AS PER THE SCHEDULE GIVEN
43 ALICE /  E-CONTENT / ECTLT PROJECTS 1 GEETA DEVI TGT(ENG I/C ALICE 
2 JANNET TGT(SCI) I/C E-CONTENT / ECTLT PROJECTS
3 ASHA KONA TGT(SCI) MEMBER
4 ANURADHA TGT(ENG) MEMBER
5 ANANTHA LAXMI TGT(ENG) MEMBER
6 RAMA LAKSHMI PRT MEMBER
7 SHARMILA  PRTPRT MEMBER
8 ANIL KUMAR  PRT MEMBER
9 PADMA PRT MEMBER
44 NCSC ,  NTSE  &  OLYMPIAD EXAMS 1 Md. ABDUL KHALEEL, PGT (PHY ) I/C NCSC
2 SIRISHA VANI,TGT (MATHS .) I/C NTSE
3 LAXMI TGT (MATHS.) MEMBER
4 M.P.VANDANA PGT(BIO) I/C OLYMPIAD
5 SML ANNAPURNA TGT(SCI) MEMBER
45 MORNING ASSEMBLY 1 NSS PRASAD –VICE PRINCIPAL I/C –MONITORING
2 SUDERSHANAM PGT(HIN) MEMBER  CCA COORDINATOR
3 MANISHA SINGH TGT(ENG)  
4 LAXMI NARAYANA TGT(PET) MEMBER
5 BHANU RAO TGT(YOGA) MEMBER
6 T.VIJAYA LAKSHMI TGT(MUSIC ) MEMBER
7 RAJENDER TGT(WET) MEMBER
8 REKHA DEVI ,PRT . MEMBER
9 MADHURI PRT MEMBER
10 HOUSE MASTERS ON DUTY MEMBER
46 MAINTANANCE OF ISA PROJECT RECORDS 1 B.SUDERSHANAM,PGT (HIN .) I/C 
2 M.RAMA KRISHNA RAJU,  ,PGT (ENG .) MEMBER
3 CH.KIRAN KUMARI  PGT(CS) MEMBER
4 RAMA LAXMI PRT MEMBER
5 KAMAKSHI PRT MEMBER
47 GERMAN LANGUAGE CO-ORDINATOR 1 MLSJ SUDHA PRT I/C
2 HAMEEDA PRT MEMBER
48 PURCHASE COMMITTEEE 1 RAMAKANTH       LIB. I/C
2 RAJENDER TGT(WET) MEMBER
3 Md. ABDUL KHALEEL, PGT (PHY ) MEMBER
4 SUDHARANI K ,PRT MEMBER
5 SUDERSHANAM PGT(HIN) MEMBER
49 NIOS EXAMS 1 N S S PRASAD V-PRINCIPAL I/C
2 MANILAL TGT(MATHS) MEMBER
50 BPL VERIFICATION COMMITTEE 1 DR.DURGA RAO TGT(SKT) I/C
2 REKHA DEVI ,PRT . MEMBER
51 COMMITTEE FOR LOST AND FOUND PROPERTY 1 MANISHA SINGH TGT(ENG) I/C
2 KALYANI GEETHA TGT(HIN) MEMBER
3 LALCHAND TGT(HIN) MEMBER
4 REKHA DEVI ,PRT . MEMBER
5 MADHURI PRT MEMBER
6 SURYA KUMARI,PRT MEMBER
52 SAFETY  COMMITTEE 1 RAJENDAR TGT(WET) I/C
2 S.CHANDRASHEKAR REDDY PGT(ECO) MEMBER
3 B NAGESHWAR RAO,TGT(SST) MEMBER
4 YADAGIRI TGT(SST) MEMBER
5 LAXMI NARAYANA TGT(PET) MEMBER
6 BHANU RAO TGT(YOGA) MEMBER
53 STAFF ROOM CLEANLINESS AND MAINTANANCE  1 KALYANI GEETHA  ,TGT (HIN) SECONDARY STAFF ROOM 
2 SIRISHA VANI,TGT (MATHS .)
3 TARVINDER KAUR  , PRT PRIMARY STAFF ROOM 
4 SUDHA RANI PRT
54 AESTHETIC COMMITTEE( CLASS ROOM CLEANLINESS ) 1 LAXMI NARAYANA TGT(PET) I/C
2 ANURADHA TGT(ENG) MEMBER
3 ASHA KONA TGT(SCI) MEMBER
4 KALYANI GEETHA TGT(HIN) MEMBER
5 P C KAMAKSHI PRT MEMBER
         
         
        PRINCIPAL