Distinguished Passouts

 Distinguished pass outs who got admissions in reputed educational institutions(IITs, NITs, Medical colleges etc.) during the current academic sessions. 

 

  PASSOUTS Year 2011

 

Mas.K.Aniruddha Naidu             Institute of Hotel Management Hyderabad.

 

Year 2010

 

   Kum. Anwesha Oraon            B.Tech(ECE),Megha Institute Of Engg. & Tech. Edulabad

 

  Kum. Sarah Parveen              MBBS ,KIMS Hyderabad

 

   Varun Kumar                        Ace Engineering College

 

   Subham Tukkar                    Ace Engineering College

 

   Rajitha                               B.Tech(ECE) World Institute of Technology , Haryana

 

   Meenakshi                          B.Tech(Architechture) CSIIT College ,secunderabad

 

  Swasthi                              B.Tech (CSE) Srinivas Institute of technology,Mangalore

 

  Sneha Acharya                    B.Tech (ECE) Visheswarayya college of Engineering &Technology,

 

                                          Ibrahimpatnam

 

  Yashswini                           B.Com Badruka College

 

  Abeesta                             M BiPC (CSE) JNUTH

 

 

 

        

 

Year 2009

 

G.Rajesh                                                 IIT Guwahati

 

D.Aparna                                                Engineering(EEE) , Vignan Womens' College,HYD

 

Bhasvanth                                              Engineering(EEE), Brillant Grammers ,Hyd

 

Dig Vijay Bhushan                                    Areonuatic Engineering , Dundigal

 

Surya Pavani                                           Aeronautical Engineering , Dundigal

 

Abhishek                                                 GuruNanak Engineering , Ibrahimpatnam

 

Niharika                                                 St. Pious College

 

Padma                                                  St. Pious College

 

Shraddha                                               St. Francis college

 

Hansita                                                 SITAM college

 

Year 2008

 

A.Nikhil                                                   BITS PILANI

 

Sudarshan Rengaranan                             Engineering College, Anna  University

 

 R. Sai Aditya Raman                                NIT SURATHAKAL

 

G.Ashwin                                                           MIT  (Manipal Institute of Technology) Manipal

 

S.Sumansh                                             MIT  (Manipal Institute of Technology)  Manipal

 

S.Sarthak Subuddhi                                 MIT, (Manipal Institute of Technology) Manipal

 

K. Naga Sai Venkat Karthik                       Vardhaman Engineering College

 

 Mohd. Shahbaz                                     (EAMCET)

 

 

 

         Kristin George    - AIPMT(All India Pre-Medical Test 2007) Merit Rank 143

                                - Kerala CET(Common Entrance Test Merit Rank 231)