Regional List

 

 

Results of Cluster Level Social Science Exhibition 2018 held on 13th & 14th August 2018.

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.1, UPPAL, HYDERABAD-39

CLUSTER LEVEL SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION-2018-19

RESULT SHEET

         

NAME OF THE EVENT: QUIZ

 

S.NO

NAME

KV

TOTAL MARKS

POSITION

1

SHAJAR KALEEM

BEGUMPET

125

I

2

GADADASU SAHITHI

BEGUMPET

125

I

3

PRASHANT KUAMR VERMA

NPA SHIVRAMPALLY

110

II

4

DADHIKRA PRAKASH

NPA SHIVRAMPALLY

110

II

5

B. SHIVANI

BOWENPALLY

105

III

         
         

NAME OF THE EVENT: ENGLISH ELOCUTION(SENIOR)

 

S.NO

NAME

KV

TOTAL MARKS

POSITION

1

NEETU KUMARI

KV BOLARUM

179

I

2

R.AISHWARYA

KV PICKET

177

II

3

P.SANJANA

KV BOWENPALLY

174

III

         
         

NAME OF THE EVENT: ENGLISH ELOCUTION(JUNIORS)

   
 

S.NO

NAME

KV

TOTAL MARKS

POSITION

1

SANIA

KV BOWEMPALLY

184

I

2

AKHILA

KV NO 1 UPPAL

178

II

3

ROHIT YADAV

KV PICKET

176

III

         
         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: ENGLISH DEBATE(FOR)

   
 

S.NO

NAME

KV

TOTAL MARKS

POSITION

1

SHRIYA S

KV BOWENPALLY

208

I

2

SHAKTI M

KV PICKET

200

II

3

FARHIN IMRAN

KV NO 1 UPPAL

190

III

         
         

NAME OF THE EVENT: ENGLISH DEBATE(AGAINST)

   
 

S.NO

NAME

KV

TOTAL MARKS

POSITION

1

AYLOO GAGANA

KV AFS HAKIMPET

208

I

2

ANUNAYA A

KV BEGUMPET

203

II

3

ANINTHA IYENGAR

KV No.1 UPPAL

197

III

         
         

NAME OF THE EVENT: SANSKRIT SHLOKA RECITATION(JUNIORS)

   

GROUP- JUNIOR

S.NO

NAME

KV

TOTAL MARKS

POSITION

1

B. SRI MAHATI

BEGUMPET

249

I

2

RIDHI KALLA

NO.1, UPPAL

245

II

3

KAVYA HARGE

PICKET

233

III

4

K. VAMSHIKA

BOWENPALLY

233

III

         
         

NAME OF THE EVENT: SANSKRIT SHLOKA RECITATION(SENIORS)

   

GROUP- SENIOR

S.NO

NAME

KV

TOTAL MARKS

POSITION

1

A. POOJITA

NO.1, UPPAL

264

I

2

G. NAGA ANISHKA

BOLARUM

262

II

3

J. RAJESHWARI

KANCHAN BAGH

242

III

4

N. SREE NIDHI

PICKET

242

III

         
         

 

 

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: ON THE SPOT PAINTING

   

GROUP

S.NO

NAME

KV

TOTAL MARKS

POSITION

1

SUMAN DEK

KV NFC NAGAR GHATKESAR

28

I

2

BUNNI RAMDEESH

KV NO2 UPPAL

25

II

3

SWATI KUMARI

KV HAKIMPET

21

III

         
         

NAME OF THE EVENT: THEATRE

     

GROUP- SENIOR

S.NO

NAME OF THE TEAM

KV

TOTAL MARKS

POSITION

1

SOCIAL MEDIA CELLPHONE

KV NO 2 UPPAL

244

I

2

BETI BACHO BETI PADAO

KV PICKET

219

II

3

DOWRY EQUAL RIGHTS

KV KANCHANBAGH

217

III

         
         

NAME OF THE EVENT: HINDI KAVYA PATH (JUNIORS)

   

GROUP- JUNIOR

S.NO

KV

TOTAL MARKS

POSITION

REMARKS

1

KV KANCHANBAGH

259

I

 

2

KV PICKET

251

II

 

3

KV BEGUMPET

244

III

 

         
         

NAME OF THE EVENT: HINDI KAVYA PATH (SENIORS)

   

GROUP- SENIOR

S.NO

KV

TOTAL MARKS

POSITION

REMARKS

1

KV BEGUMPET

247

I

 

2

KV PICKET

245

II

 

3

KV AFS HAKIMPET

243

III

 

         

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

NAME OF THE EVENT: HINDI DEBATE (FOR)

     

GROUP- FOR

S.NO

KV

TOTAL MARKS

POSITION

REMARKS

1

KV NO.1 UPPAL

219

I

 

2

KV PICKET

206

II

 

3

KV BOLARUM

205

III

 

         
         

NAME OF THE EVENT: HINDI DEBATE (AGAINST)

   

GROUP- AGAINST

S.NO

KV

TOTAL MARKS

POSITION

REMARKS

1

KV AFS HAKIMPET

245

I

 

2

KV BOLARUM

243

II

 

3

KV BOWENPALLY

233

III

 

         
         

NAME OF THE EVENT: SOLO SONG

     
 

S.NO

KV

TOTAL MARKS

POSITION

REMARKS

1

KV KANCHANBAGH

 

I

 

2

KV NFC NAGAR GHATKESAR

 

II

 

3

KV BOLARUM

 

III

 

         
         

NAME OF THE EVENT: GROUP SONG

     
 

S.NO

KV

TOTAL MARKS

POSITION

REMARKS

1

KV NO 1 UPPAL

 

I

 

2

KV NFC NAGAR GHATKESAR

 

II

 

3

KV NO 2 UPPAL

 

III

 

         
         

NAME OF THE EVENT: CREATIVE WRITING HINDI

   
 

S.NO

NAME

KV

TOTAL MARKS

POSITION

1

SAHASTRA

KV NO 1 UPPAL

240

I

2

NITHYA

KV AFS HAKIMPET

236

II

3

KUSHI KUMARI

KV NPA SHIVARAMPALLY

236

II

4

ADEBA JAVED

KV BEGUMPET

198

III

         
         

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: CREATIVE WRITING ENGLISH

   
 

S.NO

NAME

KV

TOTAL MARKS

POSITION

1

M S SRAVYA

KV KANCHANBAGH

76

I

2

SRISTI PORWAL

KV BEGUMPET

68

II

3

G SNEHA

KV NO 2 UPPAL

66

III

         
         

NAME OF THE EVENT: PUNJAB GROUP DANCE

   
 

S.NO

KV

TOTAL MARKS

POSITION

REMARKS

1

KV NO 1 UPPAL

260

I

 

2

KV PICKET

257

II

 

3

KV NO 2 UPPAL

250

III

 

         
         

NAME OF THE EVENT: SOLO CLASSICAL DANCE

   
 

S.NO

KV

TOTAL MARKS

POSITION

REMARKS

1

KV NO.1 UPPAL

271

I

 

2

KV KANCHANBAGH

247

II

 

3

KV BOWENPALLY

238

III

 

         
         

NAME OF THE EVENT: MYANMAAR DANCE

   
 

S.NO

KV

TOTAL MARKS

POSITION

REMARKS

1

KV NPA SHIVARAMPALLY

271

I

 

2

KVNO.2 UPPAL

260

II

 

3

KV NO.1 UPPAL

251

III

 

         
         

 

 

 

 

 

NAME OF THE EVENT: SPELL BEE SENIORS

   
 

S.NO

NAME

CLASS

KV

TOTAL MARKS

1

K BHAVESH

 

KV NO.1 UPPAL

55

2

B SUMUKHA

 

KV NO 2 UPPAL

40

3

G THARANI

 

KV PICKET

40

4

D BHAVANI

 

KV NFC NAGAR

35

         
         

NAME OF THE EVENT: SPELL BEE JUNIORS

   
 

S.NO

NAME

CLASS

KV

TOTAL MARKS

1

M ABHILASH

 

KV BOWENPALLY

40

2

CHARVI

 

KV BEGUMPET

35

3

J RAKSHITHA

 

KV BOLARUM

30

4

PADMA BHAVANI

 

KV NALGONDA

30

 

 

 

 

Results of  Regional Sports Meet 2018-19 Rope Skipping conducted at K. V. No. 1 UPPAL    BOYS    GIRLS 

 

List of Students selected for National Rope Skipping Meet 2018-19